As part of the entry into force of the General Regulation on the Protection of Personal Data throughout the European Union, S.A.D. updates its Personal Data Protection policy.

S.A.D. attaches great importance to the quality of the relationship with its customers.

The processing of your personal data is based on your consent, it is collected during the sale of our products and services to enable us to meet your needs, offer you suitable offers and ensure the continuity of our Business.

This collected data is kept as long as the law requires.

You have the right to access, correct, delete and change your consent on your personal data.
To exercise this right you can apply by contacting us through our contact form.

1.Collecting information

We collect information when you log on to our website and/or fill out our contact forms.
The information collected includes your name, email address, phone number, etc.
We automatically receive and record information from your computer and browser, including your IP address, software and hardware, and the page you request.

2. Using information

All the information we collect from you can be used to:
– Personalize your experience and meet your individual needs
– Provide personalized advertising content
– Improve our site
– Improve customer service and support needs
– Contact you by email
– Administer a competition, promotion, or survey

3. Privacy of online commerce

We are the sole owners of the information collected on this site. Your personal information will not be sold, exchanged, transferred, or given to another company for any reason, without your consent, apart from what is required to respond to a request.

4. Disclosure to third parties

We do not sell, trade or transfer your personally identifiable information to third parties. This does not include third parties of trust that help us to operate our website or conduct our business, as long as these parties agree to keep this information confidential.

We believe that it is necessary to share information in order to investigate, prevent or take measures concerning illegal activities, suspected frauds, situations involving potential threats to the physical security of any person , violations of our terms of use, or when the law forces us to do so.

Non-private information, however, may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

5. Protecting information

We implement a variety of security measures to keep your personal information secure. We use state-of-the-art encryption to protect sensitive information transmitted online. We also protect your information off-line. Only employees who need to perform specific work (for example, billing or customer service) have access to personally identifiable information. Computers and servers used to store personally identifiable information are kept in a secure environment.

Do we use cookies?
Our cookies improve access to our site and identify regular visitors. In addition, our cookies enhance the user experience by tracking and targeting their interests. However, this use of cookies is in no way linked to personally identifiable information on our site.
We invite you to check out our page dedicated to the use of cookies.

6. Unsubscribe

We use the email address you provide to send you information and updates about your order, company news on an occasional basis, information about related products, etc. If at any time you want to unsubscribe and no longer receive e-mails, detailed unsubscribe instructions are included at the bottom of each email.

7. Consent

By using our site, you consent to our privacy policy.

To learn more about cookies and tracers, please visit the CNIL website: www.cnil.fr.